Перейти к содержимому. | Перейти к навигации

Персональные инструменты
Вход
Разделы
Вы здесь: Главная Хроника Заседания Ученого совета INSTITUTE OF THE MATERIAL CULTURE HISTORY IN THE DAWN OF MILLENIUM (program)

INSTITUTE OF THE MATERIAL CULTURE HISTORY IN THE DAWN OF MILLENIUM (program)

 

 

INSTITUTE OF THE MATERIAL CULTURE HISTORY

IN THE DAWN OF MILLENIUM

Meeting devoted to

the Centennial of the Russian Academic Archaeology

PROGRAM

 

Thursday, April 18, 2019

Marble Palace (5/1 Millionnaya  St.)

White Hall

 

Registration starts at 9:15

 

Morning session 10:15 – 14:00

Chairmen Vladimir A. Lapshin and Nikolay A. Makarov, secretary Vera V. Terekhina

 

10.15 – 10.30 -Opening of the conference and exhibition ‘The pearl of Narkompros. The Centennial of the Academy of the Material Culture History’ (opening words of Vladimir A. Lapshin and Mariya V. Medvedeva, Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences)

 

10.30 - 11.30 – Congratulations

 

11.30 – 12.00  Coffee break

 

12.00 – 12.20 - Nikolay A. Makarov (Institute of Archaeology, Russian Academy of Sciences) Academic archaeology: past and present

12.20 – 12.40 - Mikhail B. Piotrovsky (State Hermitage) Imperial and academic archaeology

12.40 – 13.00 - Elke Kaiser (Freie Universität Berlin) St. Petersburg – Berlin: dimensions of cooperation in archaeology

13.00 – 13.20 - Andrey V. Golovnev (Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography, Russian Academy of Sciences) Archaeology and ethnography

13.20 – 13.40 - Vadim V. Mayko (Institute of Archaeology of Crimea, Russian Academy of Sciences) Institute of Archaeology of Crimea today

13.40 – 14.00 - Victor L. Myts and Sergey L. Soloviev (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) Unknown past of Sevastopol

 

14.00 - Group photo of conference participants

 

14.00 – 15.30  Lunch break

 

Afternoon session 15:30 – 17:00

Chairman Sergey A. Vasilyev, secretary Anna A. Maliutina

 

15.30 – 15.50 - Ayrat G. Sitdikov and Sergey B. Bocharov (Institute of archaeology of the Republic of Tatarstan) Scientific links between archaeological schools of St. Petersburg and Kazan

15.50 - 16.10 - Konstantin K. Pavlenok (Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography, The Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences) The contribution of the Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography to the study of the Paleolithic of Northern, Central, and Eastern Asia

16.10 – 16.30 - Igor L. Tikhonov (St. Petersburg State University)  Divided only by the Neva River: RAIMK-GAIMK-IIMK and St. Petersburg/Leningrad university

16.30 – 17.00 General discussion

 

State Hermitage (34 Dvortsovaya emb.)

 

18.00 - Opening of the exhibition ‘‘Gods, Men, and Heroes’. From the Museo Nazionale Archeologico, Naples and the Parco Archeologico di Pompei

 

Friday, April 19, 2019

Institute of the Material Culture History (18 Dvortsovaya emb.)

Oak Hall

 

Morning session 10:00 – 13:00

Chairman Natalya F. Solovieva, secretary Mariya A. Razzak

 

10.00 – 10.20 - Sergey A. Vasilyev (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) From Armenia to Yakutia: research of the Paleolithic Department of the Institute of the Material Culture History

10.20 – 10.40 - Evgeniy M. Kolpakov (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) The results of the research carried out by the Kola expedition

10.40 – 11.00 - Natalya N. Skakun (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences)  Contemporary experimental and use-wear studies in archaeology

11.00 - 11.20 - Vadim S. Bochkarev (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) Сonsidering the periodization of the Bronze Age of the Southern Eastern Europe

 

11.20 – 11.40 Coffee break

 

11.40 – 12.00 - Victor A. Trifonov (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) Early dolmens: the dawn of the megalithic building in the Northwestern Caucasus in the Bronze Age

12.00 – 12.20 - Liubov B. Kircho (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences)  The Leningrad/St. Petersburg school of archaeology of Central Asia in the end of 20th and the beginning of 21th century

12.20 – 12.40 - Nikolay A. Bokovenko (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) New archaeological research of the Institute of the Material Culture History in the centre of Asia

12.40 – 13.00 - Sergey Y. Vnukov (Institute of Archaeology, Russian Academy of Sciences)  Excavations of antique sites at the area of the construction of the ‘Taurida’ highway and access roads to the Crimean bridgein 2017 and 2018

 

13.00 – 14.30  Lunch break

 

Afternoon session14:30 – 16:20

Chairman Oleg I. Boguslavsky, secretary Vera M. Lurye

 

14.30 – 14.50 - Yuri A. Vinogradov (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) Classical archaeology from the State Academy of the Material Culture History to the Institute of the Material Culture History

14.50 – 15.10 - Olga V. Lokhova (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) Isotope analysis of archaeological findings. Goals and perspectives of the method

15.10 – 15.30 - Vladimir A. Lapshin (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) Staraya Ladoga, an unique monument of the early Russian history

15.30 - 15.50 - Natalya F. Solovieva (Institute of the Material Culture History, Russian Academy of Sciences) Salvage archaeology in the Institute of the Material Culture History

 

15.50 – 16.20 General discussion. Closing of the conference

 

16.30 Cocktail party

« Октябрь 2019 »
Октябрь
ПнВтСрЧтПтСбВс
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
Предстоящие события
Древности Восточной Европы, Центральной Азии и Южной Сибири в контексте связей и взаимодействий в евразийском культурном пространстве (новые данные и концепции) 2019-11-18 - 2019-11-22 — Дворцовая наб., д. 18. Дубовый зал.
Заседание диссертационного совета Д 002.052.01 при Институте истории материальной культуры РАН 2019-12-04 14:00 - 17:00 — Санкт-Петербург, Дворцовая набережная, д. 18, ИИМК РАН, Дубовый зал
Заседание диссертационного совета Д 002.052.01 при Институте истории материальной культуры РАН 2019-12-18 14:00 - 16:30 — Санкт-Петербург, Дворцовая набережная, д. 18, ИИМК РАН, Дубовый зал
Восточная Европа, Кавказ, Ближний Восток в каменном веке: хронология, источники и культурогенез 2020-02-03 - 2020-02-05 — Институт археологии РАН, Москва
Tumuli and Megaliths in Eurarasia 2020-05-16 - 2020-05-30 — Proença-a-Nova, Portugal
VI Всероссийский археологический съезд 2020-10-12 - 2020-10-16 — Самарский государственный социально-педагогический университет
Прошедшие события
Ближайшие события
Конференции